Call: 404-590-4737 / Connect:

#8 Most Hated vs #9 Underdogs

#8 Most Hated vs #9 Underdogs

MHTD

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF TECH
5Jalen “Chip” Guard-Forward274530111861.14666.711100.022000
3Chris MHGuard466302540.0020.000015010
7JarredGuard14420071163.6010.000040020
16Xavier T.Forward991024580.01250.0010.009000
26Russell T.Center1070004580.00002366.725000
33CJGuard-Forward1212004666.72450.022100.001000
8JustinForward-Guard561012728.61520.000006010
 Total 81371763345759.682040.05771.4928040

Underdogs

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF TECH
0MarkGuard18502061637.561442.900023010
1HinesGuard-Forward423102728.6010.000002020
24LosForward-Guard240011166.3070.000022020
4Tony “Baker”Forward211001250.000000010010
5Sub 3Forward9611241233.31616.700033040
24Sub 24Forward-Guard330101520.01520.000012030
 Total 3821553155825.983324.20009120130

Results

Team12TOutcome
MHTD414081Win
Underdogs132538Loss

Court

Best Friend Park
6224 Jimmy Carter Boulevard, Norcross 30071

Details

Date Time League Season
August 5, 2018 5:30 PM PDS Basketball Season 24 Playoffs

Leave a Reply